Skip to main content

Web Content Display Web Content Display

Awards

Awards for high performance in administration

The evaluation of services offered by University administrative staff resulted in awards for the employees working in various university secretariats and for the coordinators of the material assistance. Below you can find lists of the JU employees awarded for high performance in administration in previous academic years.

The JU employees awarded for high performance in administration in 2013/2014

  • Bogusława BUGAJSKA (Wydział Filologiczny)
  • Małgorzata KOZAK (Wydział Historyczny)
  • Anna KRZEMIŃSKA (Wydział Nauk o Zdrowiu)
  • Rozalia KUTRYBAŁA (Wydział Filologiczny)
  • Aleksandra LELEK (Wydział Biologii i Nauk o Ziemi)
  • Dorota MARSZAŁEK (Wydział Filologiczny)
  • Justyna PĘKAŁA (Wydział Studiów Międzynarodowych i Politycznych)
  • Anna STRZELEC (Wydział Biologii i Nauk o Ziemi)
  • Elżbieta TARKOWSKA (Wydział Biologii i Nauk o Ziemi)
  • Zofia WAJDA (Wydział Nauk o Zdrowiu)

Some JU employees did not give their consent to put their names on the list.

The JU employees awarded for high performance in administration in 2012/13

  • Urszula BIDZIŃSKA (Wydział Zarządzania i Komunikacji Społecznej)
  • Maria CZECH (Dział Nauczania)
  • Dorota GWIZDAK (Dział Rekrutacji na Studia)
  • Małgorzata KOZAK (Wydział Historyczny)
  • Małgorzata KOZIK (Dział Rekrutacji na Studia)
  • Rozalia KUTRYBAŁA (Wydział Filologiczny)
  • Janina MRUGALSKA (Wydział Biochemii, Biofizyki i Biotechnologii)
  • Anna PÓŁTORAK-CYGAN (Wydział Zarządzania i Komunikacji Społecznej)
  • Michał SKOCZYLAS (Wydział Historyczny)
  • Anna STRZELEC (Wydział Biologii i Nauk o Ziemi)
  • Joanna ŚWIERC (Wydział Filologiczny)
  • Elżbieta TARKOWSKA (Wydział Biologii i Nauk o Ziemi)
  • Agnieszka ZWADŁO (Wydział Historyczny)

Some JU employees did not give their consent to put their names on the list.

The JU employees awarded for high performance in administration in 2011/12

  • Maria CZECH (Dział Nauczania)
  • Aleksandra JANKOWSKA (Dział Nauczania)
  • Danuta KLEPACZ (Wydział Filozoficzny)
  • Alicja KUCIEL (Dział Rekrutacji na Studia)
  • Rozalia KUTRYBAŁA (Wydział Filologiczny)
  • Aleksandra LELEK (Wydział Biologii i Nauk o Ziemi)
  • Marcin MICH (Wydział Zarządzania i Komunikacji Społecznej)
  • Agnieszka NOWAK (Dział Nauczania)
  • Anna PÓŁTORAK (Wydział Zarządzania i Komunikacji Społecznej)
  • Anna STRZELEC (Wydział Biologii i Nauk o Ziemi)

Some JU employees did not give their consent to put their names on the list.

The JU employees awarded for high performance in administration in 2010/11

  • Bogusława BUGAJSKA (Wydział Filologiczny, Instytut Filologii Germańskiej)
  • Małgorzata CALIKOWSKA (Wydział Biochemii, Biofizyki i Biotechnologii)
  • Emilia JANUSZEK (Międzywydziałowe Indywidualne Studia Humanistyczne)
  • Joanna KARBOWNICZEK (Wydział Filozoficzny, Instytut Pedagogiki)
  • Mirosława KOWALCZYK (Wydział Nauk o Zdrowiu)
  • Dorota KRĘTKOWSKA (Wydział Studiów Międzynarodowych i Politycznych, Instytut Europeistyki)
  • Wiesława KURANOWSKA (Wydział Studiów Międzynarodowych i Politycznych, Instytut Amerykanistyki i Studiów Polonijnych)
  • Rozalia KUTRYBAŁA (Wydział Filologiczny, Instytut Filologii Germańskiej)
  • Marcin MICH (Wydział Zarządzania i Komunikacji Społecznej, Instytut Spraw Publicznych)
  • Janina MRUGALSKA (Wydział Biochemii, Biofizyki i Biotechnologii)
  • Justyna PĘKAŁA (Wydział Studiów Międzynarodowych i Politycznych, Instytut Amerykanistyki i Studiów Polonijnych)
  • Łukasz POLAK (Wydział Prawa i Administracji)
  • Anna PÓŁTORAK (Wydział Zarządzania i Komunikacji Społecznej, Instytut Ekonomii i Zarządzania)
  • Anna STADNICKA (Międzywydziałowe Indywidualne Studia Humanistyczne)
  • Marta SZKUTA-WŁOCH (Wydział Filologiczny, Instytut Filologii Romańskiej)
  • Elżbieta TARKOWSKA (Wydział Biologii i Nauk o Ziemi, Instytut Geografii i Gospodarki Przestrzennej)
  • Anna WILK (Wydział Biologii i Nauk o Ziemi, Instytut Geografii i Gospodarki Przestrzennej)
  • Dorota ŻOŁNIERCZYK (Wydział Biochemii, Biofizyki i Biotechnologii)

Some JU employees did not give their consent to put their names on the list.

The JU employees awarded for high performance in administration in 2009/10

  • Kamila DUDZIŃSKA (Wydział Filologiczny, Instytut Filologii Angielskiej)
  • Danuta KLEPACZ (Wydział Filozoficzny)
  • Grażyna ŁUKASIK (Wydział Matematyki i Informatyki, Instytut Matematyki)
  • Alicja MYSŁEK (Wydział Fizyki, Astronomii i Informatyki Stosowanej)
  • Renata OCHOŃSKA-NOREK (Wydział Historyczny, Instytut Historii)
  • Piotr POGODA (Wydział Matematyki i Informatyki, Instytut Matematyki)
  • Katarzyna POLAK (Wydział Historyczny, Instytut Historii)
  • Jolanta PONIEDZIAŁEK (Wydział Filozoficzny)
  • Stanisław REGIEC (Wydział Prawa i Administracji)
  • Monika WOŹNIAK (Biuro Obsługi Studentów Zagranicznych)
  • Agnieszka ZWADŁO (Wydział Historyczny, Instytut Historii)

Some JU employees did not give their consent to put their names on the list.

The JU employees awarded for high performance in administration in 2008/09

  • Tadeusz DĘBOWSKI (Dział Rekrutacji na Studia)
  • Kamila DUDZIŃSKA (Wydział Filologiczny, Instytut Filologii Angielskiej)
  • Sabina HAŁUCHA (Wydział Filozoficzny, Katedra Porównawczych Studiów Cywilizacji)
  • Emilia JANUSZEK (Międzywydziałowe Indywidualne Studia Humanistyczne)
  • Karolina JASTRZĘBSKA (Dział Rekrutacji na Studia)
  • Anna JĘDRYCHOWSKA (Dział Rekrutacji na Studia)
  • Joanna KARBOWNICZEK (Wydział Filozoficzny, Instytut Pedagogiki)
  • Artur NASIADEK (Dział Rekrutacji na Studia)
  • Marta SIEPRAWSKA-WINKEL (Wydział Fizyki, Astronomii i Informatyki Stosowanej)
  • Anna STADNICKA (Międzywydziałowe Indywidualne Studia Humanistyczne)

Some JU employees did not give their consent to put their names on the list.